Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer

Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer

For the most extreme commercial and industrial cleaning applications, pressure washers operating at an astounding 5000 PSI offer unmatched power to tackle virtually any challenge. These machines are built for the toughest jobs, from blasting heavy deposits to preparing surfaces for specialized coatings. For slightly less intensity, explore the 3800 psi options. To ensure rapid rinsing, consider models with a high 4.5 gpm flow rate, or for a powerful intermediate, check out the 4000 psi machines.

$36.99Median price
$28.40 – $310.04Price range
10Offers with price
Full price analysis →
Price trend

Prices have firmed: the median sits at $155.38, 6.4% above its level from 32 days ago.

Range in this period: $132.13 – $160.35 · As of September 22, 2026
Common specs:8 Inch (4×)0.25 (3×)0.375 (3×)
Selection criteria:Pressure (PSI)Flow Rate (GPM)ColorUnit SystemConnector Type

Best Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer 2026

Our top picks: Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer

Selected automatically from marketplace relevance and prices of 10 listed offers.

  1. Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/8"
    Top matchPressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/8"
    0.25Xzjgc041.0

    This is a commercial-grade pressure washer short gun, designed for robust performance with a maximum operating pressure of 5000 PSI and a high flow rate of 12 GPM.

  2. Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/...
    Budget pickPressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/...
    0.255000.00.375

    This commercial-grade pressure washer short gun is designed to withstand up to 5000 PSI and 12 GPM, making it suitable for demanding cleaning tasks.

  3. Commercial 5000 PSI 4GPM 3L Foam Bottle Electric Pressure Washer

Top 5: Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer compared

#ProductPriceRatingTypeColorStrength
1Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/8"Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/8"$36.99———Commercial 5000 PSI operating pressure
2Commercial 5000 PSI 4GPM 3L Foam Bottle Electric Pressure WasherCommercial 5000 PSI 4GPM 3L Foam Bottle Electric Pressure Washer$310.04—washerBlue—
3Giant Pump Pressure Washer Gun Commercial Grade 21290C 5000psi 10gpm 300 DegreeGiant Pump Pressure Washer Gun Commercial Grade 21290C 5000psi 10gpm 300 Degree$36.99—Spray Gun—Commercial grade for heavy use
4AURORA CAR Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM, 1/4" QCAURORA CAR Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM, 1/4" QC$28.40—pressure-washer-accessoriesgrizzly—
5Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/...Pressure Washer Short Gun, Commercial 5000 PSI 12 GPM 5 Spray Nozzle Tips, 3/...$33.85——GrizzlyCommercial 5000 PSI rating

FAQ: Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer

What does Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer currently cost?

The 10 priced offers on this page sit between $28.40 and $310.04. The middle price (median) is $36.99 — as of September 2026.

How do you narrow down the right model for Commercial 5000 Psi Pressure Washer?

Useful comparison criteria are Pressure (PSI), Flow Rate (GPM), Color, Unit System and Connector Type; this page's filters are built around them.